24/7 Electrical Emergency

Power Down?
We are 30 Minutes
From Your Door.

EMA Licensed (Licence No. 7052034)  ·  30-Min Response  ·  No Fix No Fee

Prefer a written quote? Open our 30-second form
BCA Registered Contractor · bizSAFE STAR Certified · Every job done by a licensed electrician
Complete Electrical Services

Everything Electrical.
Done Right, Done Fast.

From midnight emergencies to full-house rewiring — one licensed team handles it all, anywhere in Singapore.

01Emergency

Emergency Electrician

Power trip, blackout, sparking outlets — 30-minute dispatch, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, anywhere in Singapore.

02Urgent

Sparking / Burning Smell

Serious fault — arcing, melted wiring, overheating. We treat this as a life-safety emergency. Call immediately, do not wait.

03Emergency

Circuit Breaker / MCB

Tripping MCB, faulty breaker, overloaded circuit — diagnosed and replaced on the spot. From $80.

04

Distribution Board (DB Box)

DB box upgrade, MCB rewiring, RCBO installation — fully SP Group and HDB compliant. From $500.

05

Light Installation & Repair

Downlights, ceiling lights, LED strips, outdoor lighting — supplied and installed or BYO. From $40/point.

06

Power Points & USB Outlets

New sockets, USB ports, relocation — concealed cabling, HDB compliant. 13A single from $65; double from $70.

07

Full House Rewiring

Complete rewire for old or unsafe wiring — HDB permits handled. 3-room from $1,500; 4/5-room from $2,500.

08

Aircon Electrical Works

Dedicated circuit, aircon isolator, power point for new units — all brands, all BTUs. From $80.

09

Ceiling Fan Installation

All brands — KDK, Fanco, Crestar, Bestar, Acorn. Properly balanced, HDB approved. Labour from $80; supply & install from $150.

10

EV Charger Installation

All major EV charger brands — dedicated circuit, DB connection, cable routing. From $300 (labour); $600–$1,500 supply & install.

11

Fault Finding & Inspection

Intermittent trips, flickering lights, mysterious faults — traced with professional equipment. Inspection from $150.

12

Commercial Electrical

Office fit-out, retail lighting, F&B kitchen power, CCTV wiring — full commercial projects.

24/7
Incl. Holidays
<30m
Response Time
100%
Licensed Electricians
100%
Workmanship Warranty
Our Electrical Work in Singapore

Real Jobs. Real Results.

DB Box Upgrade Tampines HDB
EmergencyDB Box Upgrade — Tampines HDB
Power Trip Fix Jurong Condo
Power TripPower Trip Fix — Jurong Condo
Light Installation Bishan
InstallationLED Lighting — Bishan Landed
Full Rewiring Woodlands HDB
RewiringFull Rewiring — Woodlands HDB
Power Points Punggol BTO
New WorksPower Points — Punggol BTO
EV Charger Sembawang
EV ChargerEV Charger — Sembawang Landed
Our Commitment to You

What We Promise Every Customer

◆

A licensed electrician on every single job — never an unlicensed worker, never a shortcut. Fully insured and compliant with Singapore regulations, with all paperwork handled by us.

01
Licensed & Insured
On every job, no exceptions
◆

Your price is fixed and agreed before any work starts. If we quote it, that is what you pay — no surprise charges, no add-ons after the job, no "extra costs discovered halfway".

02
Upfront Fixed Pricing
Agreed before work begins
◆

Every job is backed by our workmanship warranty as a BCA Registered contractor. If anything is not right, we come back and make it right — free of charge.

03
Workmanship Warranty
On every completed job
Transparent Pricing

Our Pricing

Clear, upfront rates. You get a fixed written quote before any work starts — no surprises, no hidden charges.

ServiceStandardAfter-Hours / Emergency
Power Trip / Fault Diagnosis$80 – $150$130 – $250
Circuit Breaker / MCB Replacement$80 – $150$130 – $220
Sparking Outlet — Emergency Repair$80 – $180$130 – $280
Total Power Failure — Diagnosis & Fix$100 – $200$150 – $300
Faulty Switch / Socket Repair$40 – $80$80 – $150
After-Hours Emergency Call-Out Fee—$50 – $100
ServiceLabour OnlySupply & Install
Downlight / Ceiling Light Installation$40 – $80 per point$60 – $150 per point
LED Strip Light Installation$60 – $120 per run$100 – $200 per run
Ceiling Fan Installation$80 – $150 per fan$150 – $350 per fan
Power Point (13A single)$65 – $90 exposed$80 – $130 concealed
Power Point (13A double)$70 – $95 exposed$90 – $150 concealed
USB Outlet Installation$70 – $110$100 – $160
Aircon Isolator / Power Point$80 – $150$120 – $200
EV Charger Installation$300 – $600$600 – $1,500+
Light Switch Replacement$30 – $60 per gang$50 – $90 per gang
ServiceEstimated RateNotes
DB Box / Distribution Board Upgrade$500 – $1,500Depends on circuits; 4-5 room HDB $600–$900
MCB (Individual) Replacement$80 – $150 per MCBRCBO costs more than standard MCB
Partial Rewiring (per room)$300 – $800Ceiling access, hacking where needed
Full House Rewiring — 3-room HDB$1,500 – $2,500Includes DB, all circuits, points
Full House Rewiring — 4/5-room HDB$2,500 – $4,000Includes DB, all circuits, points
Full House Rewiring — Landed$5,000 – $12,000+Depends on floors and complexity
Electrical Safety Inspection — HDB$150 – $300Full inspection report provided
Electrical Safety Inspection — Condo / Landed$200 – $400Full inspection report provided
Note: Prices shown are our standard rate ranges. Your exact price depends on property type, accessibility, materials and complexity of the job. We always provide a fixed written quote before any work begins — what we quote is what you pay.
Why AZ Interior Electrical

Singapore's Most Trusted
Emergency Electrician

01

EMA Licensed — Every Single Job

We never send a handyman for electrical work. Every job is done by a fully licensed EMA electrician. Insured, trained, accountable.

02

30-Minute Response — Guaranteed

Electricians stationed across Singapore — Tampines, Jurong, Woodlands, CBD. We dispatch the nearest one the moment you call.

03

Upfront Fixed Price — No Surprises

Clear price before we start. What we quote is what you pay. Zero hidden charges, zero surprise bills.

04

No Fix, No Fee — Our Guarantee

If we can't fix the problem, you pay nothing. Every job backed by our workmanship warranty.

⚡ Electrical Emergency?

We're Available
Right Now.

Licensed electrician at your door within 30 minutes — anywhere in Singapore, any hour, any day.

Call +65 8647 8447 WhatsApp Now
24/7EMA LicensedNo Fix No Fee
How It Works

Fixed in 4 Simple Steps

01

Call or WhatsApp

Tell us your issue and location in Singapore. We answer immediately — any hour.

02

We Dispatch Fast

Nearest licensed electrician sent to your address within 30 minutes.

03

Clear Quote First

Upfront fixed price before any work starts. No hidden charges, ever.

04

Fixed & Guaranteed

Problem solved — backed by our workmanship warranty. No fix, no fee.

Common Questions

Singapore Electrician FAQ

Within 30 minutes anywhere in Singapore — Tampines, Jurong, Woodlands, Sengkang, Punggol, Bishan, Bukit Timah, the CBD and everywhere in between.
Turn off all appliances first, then try resetting the MCB once. If it trips again immediately — STOP and call us. Repeatedly resetting a faulty MCB can cause fires. This is a genuine electrical emergency.
Yes — very. Stop using that outlet immediately and switch off the circuit at your DB box. A burning smell means arcing, melted wiring or overheating. Call us now — do not leave it overnight.
Yes. All our electricians are EMA-licensed and approved for works in HDB flats, condos, landed property and commercial premises. We handle all permit applications where required.
We provide upfront fixed pricing before starting any work — no surprises. Costs vary by job type and time of day. Call or WhatsApp for an immediate estimate.
Yes — all of Singapore. Tampines, Jurong East & West, Woodlands, Yishun, Sengkang, Punggol, Bishan, Toa Payoh, Clementi, Queenstown, Bedok, Pasir Ris, Bukit Timah, the CBD and every estate in between.
Available Right Now — 24/7

Need an Electrician
in Singapore Now?

We dispatch in minutes. EMA licensed. No fix, no fee.

© 2026 AZ Interior (S) Pte Ltd — EMA Licensed Electrical Contractor Singapore

azinterior.sg
🚨  Emergency? We respond in under 15 minutes

Get a Licensed Electrician Today

Free quote  ·  No obligation

🔒 Private  ·  We call within 15 minutes  ·  No spam ever

Call Now WhatsApp