24/7 Emergency Plumber Singapore

Pipe Burst?
We are 30 Minutes
From Your Door.

PUB Licensed  ·  30-Min Response  ·  No Fix No Fee

Prefer a written quote? Open our 30-second form
BCA Registered Contractor · bizSAFE STAR Certified · Every job done by a licensed plumber
Complete Plumbing Services

Everything Plumbing.
Done Right, Done Fast.

From midnight pipe bursts to full bathroom plumbing — one licensed team handles it all, anywhere in Singapore.

01Emergency

Emergency Plumber

Pipe burst, flooding, major leak — 30-minute dispatch, 24/7, anywhere in Singapore. Emergency from $200.

02Emergency

Pipe Burst & Flooding

We shut off the water, stop the damage and repair the pipe on the spot. Do not wait — every minute costs more damage. From $200.

03

Leak Detection & Repair

Hidden leaks in walls, floors and ceilings — non-invasive detection first. Exposed pipe repair from $80; concealed from $300.

04

Choked Toilet & Drain

Toilet blocked, sink not draining, floor trap choked — cleared with professional tools, no mess. From $80.

05

Tap & Mixer Replacement

Dripping taps, faulty mixers, seized faucets — all major brands. Labour from $80; supply & install from $130.

06

Water Heater Services

Instant and storage heaters — all brands (Ariston, Rheem, Joven, 707). Labour from $120; supply & install from $280.

07

Toilet Bowl & Cistern

Wall-hung and floor-mounted toilet bowls, cistern repair, flush mechanism — properly sealed and aligned. From $80 (repair); from $200 (replacement).

08

Pipe Replacement

Old galvanised pipes replaced with PPRC or copper — concealed, pressure-tested, rust-free water supply. From $150/m.

09

Basin & Sink Installation

Bathroom basins, kitchen sinks, vanity tops — installed with proper waste piping and sealed edges. Labour from $100.

10

Waterproofing

Leaking bathroom floor, wet wall from upstairs — full membrane waterproofing before tiling. From $800 per bathroom.

11

Full Bathroom Plumbing

Complete plumbing for renovation — supply, waste, waterproofing, heater and fixtures. From $1,500.

12

Commercial Plumbing

Office bathrooms, F&B grease traps, commercial kitchens, retail — full commercial plumbing.

24/7
Incl. Holidays
<30m
Response Time
100%
Licensed Plumbers
100%
Workmanship Warranty
Our Plumbing Work in Singapore

Real Jobs. Real Results.

Pipe Burst Repair Tampines HDB
EmergencyPipe Burst Repair — Tampines HDB
Choked Toilet Fix Jurong Condo
Same DayChoked Toilet — Jurong Condo
Water Heater Bishan
InstallationWater Heater — Bishan Landed
Pipe Replacement Woodlands HDB
Re-PipingPipe Replacement — Woodlands HDB
Bathroom Plumbing Punggol BTO
New WorksBathroom Plumbing — Punggol BTO
Waterproofing Sembawang
WaterproofingWaterproofing — Sembawang Landed
Our Commitment to You

What We Promise Every Customer

◆

A licensed plumber on every single job — never an unlicensed worker, never a shortcut. Fully insured and compliant with Singapore regulations, with all paperwork handled by us.

01
Licensed & Insured
On every job, no exceptions
◆

Your price is fixed and agreed before any work starts. If we quote it, that is what you pay — no surprise charges, no add-ons after the job, no "extra costs discovered halfway".

02
Upfront Fixed Pricing
Agreed before work begins
◆

Every job is backed by our workmanship warranty as a BCA Registered contractor. If anything is not right, we come back and make it right — free of charge.

03
Workmanship Warranty
On every completed job
Transparent Pricing

Our Pricing

Clear, upfront rates. You get a fixed written quote before any work starts — no surprises, no hidden charges.

ServiceStandardAfter-Hours / Emergency
Burst Pipe Emergency Repair$200 – $600$300 – $800
Choked Toilet — Clearing$80 – $180$130 – $280
Blocked Drain / Floor Trap$80 – $200$130 – $300
Water Leak — Exposed Pipe Repair$80 – $200$130 – $300
Water Leak — Concealed (Hacking Reqd)$300 – $800$400 – $950
Flood / Major Leak Emergency Response$200 – $500$300 – $700
After-Hours Emergency Call-Out Fee—$50 – $100
ServiceLabour OnlySupply & Install
Instant Water Heater Installation$120 – $200$280 – $500
Storage Water Heater Installation$150 – $250$350 – $600
Tap / Faucet Replacement$80 – $150$130 – $280
Mixer Tap / Rain Shower Installation$100 – $200$200 – $450
Toilet Bowl Replacement$80 – $150$200 – $500
Toilet Cistern Repair / Replacement$80 – $200$130 – $350
Basin / Sink Installation$100 – $200$150 – $350
Kitchen Sink Replacement$100 – $200$150 – $400
Bidet Spray Installation$60 – $120$100 – $200
ServiceEstimated RateNotes
Pipe Replacement (per metre, surface)$150 – $350 /mPPRC or copper; hacking extra
Bathroom Waterproofing$800 – $2,500Depends on floor area; membrane + screed
Full Bathroom Plumbing (renovation)$1,500 – $4,000+Supply, waste, heater, fixtures
Leak Detection — Non-Invasive$150 – $400Thermal / acoustic detection
Drain CCTV Inspection$250 – $500Pinpoints blockage / damage location
Full House Re-Piping — 3-room HDB$2,000 – $4,000All water supply pipes replaced
Full House Re-Piping — 4/5-room HDB$3,500 – $6,000All water supply pipes replaced
PUB Permit / Notification Fee$50 – $150Required for regulated works; handled by us
Note: Prices shown are our standard rate ranges. Your exact price depends on property type, accessibility, materials and severity of the issue. We always provide a fixed written quote before any work begins — what we quote is what you pay.
Why AZ Interior Plumbing

Singapore's Most Trusted
Emergency Plumber

01

PUB Licensed — Every Single Job

We never send an unlicensed worker for plumbing. Every job is done by a fully licensed plumber. Insured, trained, accountable.

02

30-Minute Response — Guaranteed

Plumbers stationed across Singapore — Tampines, Jurong, Woodlands, CBD. We dispatch the nearest one the moment you call.

03

Upfront Fixed Price — No Surprises

Clear price before we start. What we quote is what you pay. Zero hidden charges, zero surprise bills.

04

No Fix, No Fee — Our Guarantee

If we can't fix the problem, you pay nothing. Every job backed by our workmanship warranty.

💧 Plumbing Emergency?

We're Available
Right Now.

Licensed plumber at your door within 30 minutes — anywhere in Singapore, any hour, any day.

Call +65 8647 8447 WhatsApp Now
24/7PUB LicensedNo Fix No Fee
How It Works

Fixed in 4 Simple Steps

01

Call or WhatsApp

Tell us your issue and location in Singapore. We answer immediately — any hour.

02

We Dispatch Fast

Nearest licensed plumber sent to your address within 30 minutes.

03

Clear Quote First

Upfront fixed price before any work starts. No hidden charges, ever.

04

Fixed & Guaranteed

Problem solved — backed by our workmanship warranty. No fix, no fee.

Common Questions

Singapore Plumber FAQ

Within 30 minutes anywhere in Singapore — Tampines, Jurong, Woodlands, Sengkang, Punggol, Bishan, Bukit Timah, the CBD and everywhere in between.
Turn off your main water supply valve immediately — usually near your water meter or inside the service duct. Then call us. Do not attempt to patch the pipe yourself; temporary patches often make the damage worse.
Yes. Choked toilets are our most common emergency call. We carry professional tools to clear blockages on the spot — same-day resolution in almost every case, with no mess left behind.
Yes. All our plumbers are PUB-licensed and approved for plumbing works in HDB flats, condos, landed property and commercial premises. We handle PUB permit applications for major works.
We provide upfront fixed pricing before starting any work — no surprises. Costs vary by job type and time of day. Call or WhatsApp for an immediate estimate.
Yes — all of Singapore. Tampines, Jurong East & West, Woodlands, Yishun, Sengkang, Punggol, Bishan, Toa Payoh, Clementi, Queenstown, Bedok, Pasir Ris, Bukit Timah, the CBD and every estate in between.
Available Right Now — 24/7

Need a Plumber
in Singapore Now?

We dispatch in minutes. PUB licensed. No fix, no fee.

© 2026 AZ Interior (S) Pte Ltd — PUB Licensed Plumbing Contractor Singapore

azinterior.sg
🚨  Emergency? We respond in under 15 minutes

Get a Licensed Plumber Today

Free quote  ·  No obligation

🔒 Private  ·  We call within 15 minutes  ·  No spam ever

Call Now WhatsApp